Margot Robbie is spotted smiling with fans, shopping and visiting a children’s hospital as she visits the Gold Coast for the star-studded AACTA Awards

Margot Robbie is spotted smiling with fans shopping and visiting

AACTA Award for Best Drama Series

Bay of Fires

Black snow

Bump

Erotic stories

love me

The News Reader

AACTA Award for Best Narrative Comedy Series

Colin From Accounts

Deadlock

Fish

Gold diggers

Upright

Utopia

AACTA Award for Best Miniseries

Bad behavior

In Our Blood

Safe home

The Cleanup

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart

While The Men Are Gone

AACTA Award for Best Lead Actress in a Drama

Kate Box – Erotic stories

Aisha Dee – Safe Home

Bojana Novakovic – Love Me

Teresa Palmer – The Clearing

Anna Torv – The Newsreader

Sigourney Weaver – The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart

AACTA Award for Best Lead Actor in a Drama

Tim Draxl – In our blood

Travis Fimmel – Black Snow

Joel Lago – Erotic stories

Sam Reid – The Newsreader

Richard Roxburgh – Bali 2002

Hugo Weaving – Love Me

AACTA Award for Best Performance by an Actor in a Comedy

Celeste Barber – Wellmania

Kate Box – Deadloch

Patrick Brammall – Colin from Accounts

Harriet Dyer – Colin of Accounts

Kitty Flanagan – Fisk

Nina Oyama – Deadlock

Helen Thomson – Colin of Accounts

Julia Zemiro – Fisk

AACTA Award for Best Documentary

Ego: The Michael Gudinski Story

Harley and Katya

John Farnham: Finding The Voice

The Dark Emu Story

The Giants

The Last Daughter

This Is Going To Be Big

To Never Forget

AACTA Award for Best Comedy Performer

Tom Gleeson

Jim Jefferies

Luke McGregor

Rhys Nicholson

Nina Oyama

Charlie Pickering

Natalie Tran

Cal Wilson

AACTA Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Drama

Alycia Debnam-Carey – The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart

Marg Downey – The Newsreader

Michelle Lim Davidson – The Newsreader

Heather Mitchell – Love Me

Leah Purcell – The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart

Brooke Satchwell – Black Snow

AACTA Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Drama

Tim Draxl – Erotic stories

Alexander England – Black Snow

William McInnes – The Newsreader

Bob Morley – Love Me

Hunter Page-Lochard – The Newsreader

Guy Pearce – The Clearing

AACTA Award for Best Entertainment Program

Dancing With The Stars

Eurovision Song Contest 2023

Lego Masters: Grand Masters

Mastermind

The 1% club

The Amazing Race Australia: Celebrity Edition

AACTA Award for Best Direction in a Drama or Comedy

Colin From Accounts (Episode 3) – Trent O’Donnell

Colin From Accounts (Episode 6) – Matt Moore

Deadloch (Episode 1) – Ben Chessell

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (Episode 1) – Glendyn Ivin

The Newsreader (Episode 4) – Emma Freeman

AACTA Award for Best Children’s Program

Barrumbi Kids

Peep and Groat

Bluish

Crazy Amusement Park

The PM’s daughter

Increase the volume

AACTA Award for Best Stand-Up Special

Aaron Chen: If it wasn’t filmed, no one would believe

Celeste Barber: Okay, thanks

Hannah Gadsby: Something special

Jim Jefferies: High and dry

Lizzy Hoo: Hoo cares!?

Rhys Nicholson’s Big Queer Comedy Concert

AACTA Award for Best Comedy Entertainment Program

Hard quiz

RockQuiz

Taskmaster Australia

Thank God You are here

The cheap seats

The Weekly with Charlie Pickering

AACTA Award for Best Factual Entertainment Program

Only Australia

Gogglebox Australia

Kitchen cupboard

Old age home for teenagers

Take 5 with Zan Rowe

Who the hell are we?

AACTA Award for Best Documentary or Factual Program

Matildas: The world at our feet

Ningaloo Nyinggulu

Queer Australia

The Australian Wars

War on waste

Who do you think you are?

AACTA Award for Best Lifestyle Program

Adam and Poh’s Big Australian Bite

Gardening Australia

Grand Designs Australia

Love it or list it Australia

Sell ​​Houses Australia

The Great Australian Bake Off

AACTA Award for Best Reality Show

Australian Survivor: Heroes V Villains

FBOY Island Australia

Australia hunted

MasterChef Australia

Real Housewives of Sydney

RuPaul’s Drag Race Down Under

AACTA Award for Best Screenplay in Television

Black Snow (Episode 1) – Lucas Taylor

Colin From Accounts (Episode 3) – Harriet Dyer

Colin From Accounts (Episode 6) – Patrick Brammall

Deadloch (Episode 1) – Kate McCartney, Kate McLennan

The Newsreader (Episode 4) – Adrian Russell Wills

AACTA Award for Best Online Drama or Comedy

Appetite

Latecomers

me and her (pes)

Monologue

The throw away stuff

The future of everything

AACTA Award for Best Direction in Nonfiction Television

Aaron Chen: If it wasn’t filmed, no one would believe – Henry Stone

Adam and Poh’s Great Australian Bites (Episode 1) – Josh Martin

Matildas: The World at Our Feet (Episode 2) – Katie Bender Wynn

Queerstralia (Episode 1) – Stamatia Maroupas

The Australian Wars (Episode 1)

AACTA Award for Best Cinematography in Television

Aunty Donna’s Coffee Cafe – Episode 1 – Aaron Farrugia

Deadlock – Episode 1 – Katie Milwright

Erotic stories – Episode 2 – Tania Lambert

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart – Episode 1 – Sam Chiplin

The Newsreader – Episode 4 – Earle Dresner

AACTA Award for Best Editing in Television

Aunty Donna’s Coffee Cafe – Episode 1

Colin Of Accounts – Episode 3

Deadlock – Episode 1

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart – Episode 1

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart – Episode 6

The Newsreader – Episode 4

AACTA Award for Best Original Score in Television

Bad Behavior – Episode 1 – Caitlin Yeo

Deadlock – Episode 1 – Amanda Brown

Fisk – Episode 4 – Megan Washington, Daniel O’Brien

In Limbo – Episode 1 – Matteo Zingales

RFDS – Episode 5 – Amanda Brown, Damien Lane

AACTA Award for Best Production Design in Television

Beep and Mort – Episode 2

Black Snow – Episode 1

Deadlock – Episode 1

Gold Diggers – Episode 3

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart – Episode 1

The Newsreader – Episode 4

AACTA Award for Best Costume Design in Television

Ten Pound Poms – Episode 1 – Xanthe Heubel

The Claremont Murders – Episode 1 – Lisa Galea Gunning

The Clearing – Episode 1 – Erin Roche

The Newsreader – Episode 4 – Zed Dragojlovich

While the Men Are Gone – Episode 2 – Nina Edwards

AACTA Award for Best Sound in Television

Black Snow – Episode 6

Last King of the Cross – Episode 4

The Clearing – Episode 1

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart – Episode 6

The Newsreader – Episode 6

AACTA Award for Best Cast in Television

Colin From Accounts – Kirsty McGregor, Stevie Ray

Deadloch – Alison Telford, Kate Leonard

Safe Home – Nathan Lloyd

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart – Jane Norris

The Newsreader – Nathan Lloyd

AACTA Award for Best Hair and Makeup

Last King of the Cross – Jennifer Lamphee

Talk to me – Rebecca Buratto, Paul Katte, Nick Nicolaou

The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart – Lara Jade Birch, Georgia Lockhart-Adams

The Portable Door – Jennifer Lamphee

Wolf Like Me – Sheldon Wade, Adam Johansen, Damian Martin